Skip Navigation

Home of

Mountaineer Athletics

.

Home of

Mountaineer Athletics

Home of

Mountaineer Athletics

Awards - LEAGUE ALL STARS


Spring 2017 PHAC All Stars (click "MORE" under each team, then select "Team File" pages for complete list of sport all stars)

Baseball

Aaron Guerrisky - 1st Team Outfield

Peter Sinibaldi - 2nd Team Outfield

Tyler Askey - 2nd Team Pitcher

Softball

Alexis Schuler - 1st Team Pitcher

Ashley Gardner - 1st Team Outfield

Hanna Hennigan - 2nd Team Catcher

Emily Hennigan - 2nd Team Infield

Bella Bachman - 2nd Team Infield

Natayla Steppe - 2nd Team Outfield

Lilly Eiswerth - 2nd Team Outfield

Sydney Bachman - 2nd Team Utility Player

Scott Stugart - Division III Coach of the Year

Tennis

Franklin Summerson and Spencer Karasek - 1st Team Doubles

Jared Jacobs - 2nd Team Singles

Track

Hunter Crawley - 1st Team 800 Meter Run; 1st Team 1600 Meter Run

AJ Flick - 2nd Team High Jump

Dylan Garbrick - 2nd Team Pole Vault

Connor Rutan - 2nd Team Shot Put

Katie Jones - 1st Team Pole Vault

Winter 2016-17 PHAC All Stars (click "MORE" under each team, then select "Team File" pages for complete list of sport all stars)

Boys' Basketball

Aaron Guerrisky - 1st Team

Girls' Basketball

Megan Weber - 2nd Team

Wrestling

Billy Kline - 2nd Team 145 lbs.

Fall 2016 PHAC All Stars (click "MORE" under each team, then select "Team File" pages for complete list of sport all stars)

Boys' Soccer

Michael Gonzalez - 1st Team Midfielder

Donovan Killian - 1st Team Forward

Aaron Orgitano - 1st Team Defender

Cross Country

Hunter Crawley - 1st Team 

Football

Kyle Betz - 1st Team Defensive Back; 1st Team Kicker

Aaron Guerrisky - 1st Team Wide Receiver; 1st Team Defensive Back; 1st Team Punter

Michael McDermott - 2nd Team Offensive Line

Connor Rutan - 1st Team Offensive Line; 1st Team Defensive Line

Pat West - 1st Team Tight End; 1st Team Defensive Line

Jacob Yoas - 2nd Team Linebacker

Reilly Barnes - 1st Team Offensive Line; 2nd Team Defensive Line

Gideon Green - 1st Team Running Back; 1st Team Linebacker

Ben Johnson - 1st Team Offensive Line; 1st Team Defensive Line

Ashton Martin - 1st Team Running Back; 1st Team Linebacker

Griffynn Metzger - 2nd Team Offensive Line

Hunter Finn - 2nd Team Wide Receiver; 2nd Team Defensive Back

AJ Flick - 2nd Team Quarterback

Chris Klem - 2nd Team Linebacker

Chris Eiswerth - Division III Coach of the Year

Girls' Soccer

Bella Green - 1st Team Midfielder

Haley Neidig - 2nd Team Forward

Maddy Swarthout - 2nd Team Defender

Girls' Tennis

Anya Plotnikova - 1st Team Singles

Megan Rovenolt - 2nd Team Singles

Monique McLaughlin and Mikalyn Boatman - 2nd Team Doubles

Theresa Summerson - Divison III Tri-Coach of the Year

Golf

Bryce Brewer - 2nd Team

Luke Plankenhorn - 2nd Team

 

 

 



https://southwilliamsportarea.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement